NHL Team Stats

Offensive Team Stats

TeamGPGGFAGF/GSS/GS%PPGPPOPP%SHGTS
Colorado823023.653.682,7053311.26827824.57264
Toronto822983.583.632,67132.611.25723823.96238
Dallas822943.543.592,58831.611.45824024.212239
Edmonton822923.533.562,76833.810.56424326.37258
Tampa Bay822883.483.512,40129.3127124828.65234
Vancouver822793.373.42,32828.4125825722.67254
NY Rangers822783.353.392,58231.510.86524626.48232
Carolina822773.343.382,73333.310.16724926.911258
Detroit822753.313.352,3752911.66327323.17240
Nashville822663.223.242,64232.210.15826921.67247
Florida822653.23.232,76433.79.66326823.58291
New Jersey822643.23.222,51630.710.55524522.43243
Boston822633.153.212,39929.3115424322.27268
Vegas822633.173.212,54831.110.35125220.29213
Winnipeg822593.143.162,48830.310.44524018.83223
Arizona822543.073.12,27327.711.253241227266
Los Angeles822543.063.12,61631.99.75624822.611253
Pittsburgh822533.053.092,68532.79.44026215.35243
Calgary822533.063.092,57231.49.84525217.911245
Ottawa822503.023.052,60231.79.651283187245
Minnesota822482.993.022,47130.1106227322.73263
NY Islanders822452.952.992,47030.19.94723120.310221
Buffalo822442.952.982,53430.99.63722316.67243
St. Louis822342.822.852,37028.99.9452501811215
Columbus822342.822.852,458309.53221215.15236
Montreal822322.782.832,26927.710.24425217.57277
Philadelphia822312.782.822,708338.53125412.216241
Washington822162.62.632,17326.59.94722820.63233
Seattle822142.572.612,34728.69.15024220.76222
Anaheim822032.462.482,19426.89.34323518.312330
San Jose821802.172.22,06925.28.74220820.23252
Chicago821782.162.172,15326.38.33923516.63231

Defensive Team Stats

TeamGPGAGA/GSASA/GSVSV%SOPPGAPK%SHGA
Winnipeg821982.412,42929.62,2310.91885177.15
Florida821982.412,27927.82,0810.91385182.59
Los Angeles822102.562,296282,0860.90973984.67
Carolina822112.572,10125.61,8900.983586.48
Boston822212.72,50430.52,2830.91254782.56
Vancouver822212.72,34328.62,1220.90665379.17
NY Rangers822262.762,41829.52,1920.90763684.56
Seattle822322.832,39129.22,1590.90354778.89
Dallas822322.832,35028.72,1180.901443824
Edmonton822362.882,30728.12,0710.89835379.55
Buffalo822432.962,40329.32,1600.89954979.810
Vegas822432.962,48730.32,2440.90234479.38
Pittsburgh822483.022,47930.22,2310.974780.712
St. Louis822483.022,63632.12,3880.90644678.67
Nashville822483.022,50730.62,2590.90145776.95
Colorado822523.072,44429.82,1920.89745379.96
Washington822523.072,50330.52,2510.899749795
NY Islanders822583.152,68632.82,4280.90456371.53
Philadelphia822583.152,22527.11,9670.88454083.44
Minnesota822603.172,43729.72,1770.89366774.511
Toronto822613.182,44629.82,1850.89355576.99
Calgary822673.262,43829.72,1710.8924780.811
Tampa Bay822673.262,43029.62,1630.8943983.36
Detroit822733.332,65732.42,3840.89744979.610
Arizona822743.342,59831.72,3240.89576376.37
New Jersey822813.432,458302,1770.88614780.79
Montreal822813.432,73833.42,4570.89726576.512
Ottawa822813.432,43229.72,1510.88426175.16
Chicago822893.522,68132.72,3920.89215675.88
Anaheim822933.572,66632.52,3730.8919172.45
Columbus822983.632,82234.42,5240.89415676.36
San Jose823263.982,88135.12,5550.88726275.48

 

Legend

  • GP – Games Played
  • G – Goals
  • A- Assists
  • GFA – Goals For Average
  • GF/G – Goals For Per Game
  • S- Shots
  • S/G – Shots on goal per game
  • S% – Shooting%
  • PPG – Power Play Goals
  • PPO – Power Play Opportunites
  • PP% – Power Play Percentage
  • SHG – Short-Handed Goals
  • TS- Number of times Short-handed

 

 

To Top