NHL Team Stats

Offensive Team Stats

TeamGPGGFAGF/GSS/GS%PPGPPOPP%SHGTS
Vancouver261013.873.887552913.4269527.4482
Detroit24913.753.7972230.112.62410223.5391
Tampa Bay27903.313.3382530.610.9299131.9080
Colorado25893.533.5679431.811.2199719.6593
Vegas27863.123.1988132.69.82210022478
Los Angeles22853.823.867263311.7157819.2469
New Jersey23853.673.77593311.2287736.4280
Carolina25823.253.2886934.89.4188620.9680
Dallas24823.383.4271529.811.5177223.6681
NY Rangers24813.333.3872530.211.2227429.7279
Boston24803.293.3376331.810.5187922.8091
Arizona24803.293.3365227.212.3228226.8185
Nashville25793.143.167743110.2199619.8376
Edmonton23793.413.4376933.410.3218026.3389
Winnipeg24773.183.2173830.810.4157919372
Florida25773.063.08849349.1158118.5186
Columbus27772.822.8580829.99.5118013.8078
Minnesota23743.173.2271631.110.3168518.8283
Buffalo26742.832.8575829.29.8127615.8285
Pittsburgh25742.932.9682833.18.97719.9177
Calgary25732.872.9279531.89.2108112.3380
St. Louis25722.862.8873429.49.87749.5669
Toronto22723.173.2770832.210.2166624.2172
Philadelphia25722.852.8882232.98.8108212.2682
Montreal25702.742.871128.49.8169017.8394
Ottawa20693.423.4565232.610.6158517.6168
Seattle26692.592.6579430.58.7188321.7275
Anaheim25682.72.7274029.69.2188122.23110
NY Islanders24682.782.8371129.69.6176725.4575
Chicago24592.442.4666127.58.987510.7178
San Jose26521.98264724.98137018.6090
Washington22502.252.27615288.15647.8271

Defensive Team Stats

TeamGPGAGA/GSASA/GSVSV%SOPPGAPK%SHGA
Los Angeles22512.3259126.95400.9142888.43
Boston24592.4676331.87040.923210892
Vegas27632.3379429.47310.92121087.21
Winnipeg24652.7168328.56180.905118752
Florida25652.669527.86300.90621780.23
Washington22652.9567730.86120.90411578.91
Pittsburgh25652.678331.37180.91751383.14
Ottawa20653.2561130.65460.89411873.52
NY Rangers24652.7172230.16570.9121284.84
Arizona24682.83767326990.91121681.23
Dallas24702.9275631.56860.90711087.73
Philadelphia25702.870228.16320.921285.41
Vancouver26702.6978630.27160.91122174.40
Detroit24712.9673330.56620.903220782
Colorado25722.8873229.36600.90211484.95
Toronto22733.3271732.66440.89801579.23
NY Islanders24773.2186135.97840.91142073.31
St. Louis25793.1683033.27510.90521578.32
Nashville25803.275630.26760.89412073.72
Edmonton23803.48667295870.8811978.73
Minnesota23803.4869830.36180.88512471.14
Carolina25833.32625255420.86721877.56
Calgary25843.3671828.76340.88301383.84
New Jersey23873.7868029.65930.872020751
Anaheim25873.4879331.77060.89022800
Montreal25873.4884733.97600.89702573.45
Chicago24883.6778432.76960.88802074.44
Seattle26893.4275929.26700.88301974.73
Buffalo26903.4677529.86850.88411681.24
Columbus27913.3791333.88220.901087.22
Tampa Bay27943.4882930.77350.88731383.81
San Jose26104496937.38650.89302671.14

 

Legend

  • GP – Games Played
  • G – Goals
  • A- Assists
  • GFA – Goals For Average
  • GF/G – Goals For Per Game
  • S- Shots
  • S/G – Shots on goal per game
  • S% – Shooting%
  • PPG – Power Play Goals
  • PPO – Power Play Opportunites
  • PP% – Power Play Percentage
  • SHG – Short-Handed Goals
  • TS- Number of times Short-handed

 

 

To Top